Find the right new build. Know the full cost. Have someone on your side.
Compare available homes, builders, communities and inclusions across Calgary, Airdrie, Chestermere, Cochrane and Okotoks, with independent guidance from Mohammad Emon, REALTOR® at KO Realty. 561 listings in those five markets say they are new construction; 721 more are recent builds that do not say.
Search results below are pulled live from the MLS® feed
New homes in Calgary by price: under $600K · under $800K · under $1M
Understand your representation options first. I help you compare the home, lot, inclusions, price and alternatives, then negotiate available terms on your behalf. Builder-paid compensation may cover your buyer-representation fee. I confirm the arrangement and any amount you could owe in writing before you proceed.
Registration rules differ by builder, and some apply from your first showhome visit or online registration. You do not have to use a REALTOR® to buy a new home.
Compare homes or written offers · Get my New-Build Game Plan · Builder directory
Residential MLS® listings across Calgary and 17 surrounding towns and counties with a build year of 2025 or later, plus homes built the year before whose listing says they are new construction. Every card is labelled from the listing's own words: Listing says new construction (GST on the price, never lived in, a showhome, to be built, under construction, a new-home warranty, a builder-affiliated brokerage or a future build year), or Recent build (a recent build year, and the listing does not say whether it is new or a resale). Listings that describe an owner, a tenant or a home that has been lived in are left out unless you choose Recent resales above.
Not in this grid: builder homes that are not on MLS® (they appear in their own section once I have checked them with the builder), model pages and "from" prices, showhomes that are not for sale, proposed projects and unadvertised incentives. This is not every new home for sale. Builder names come from listing remarks and say who built the home as the listing describes it, not who is selling it. A future build year is not construction status, a past one is not proof of completion, and an advertised ready date is not a contractual possession date. Each card shows when the feed was last checked.
Tell me where you are and what matters. I review it myself and reply with a plan: your priorities, a shortlist where enough verified options exist, the builders and communities worth comparing, the costs to check, lot and layout questions, incentives to confirm, upgrade priorities, registration points and a proposed next step. You can keep browsing without filling this in.
Sample only, not a real buyer. A first-time buyer, detached under $700,000, possession within 12 months, NE or Airdrie, main-floor flex room.
107 communities and 32 builders is a lot to work through. Answer ten quick questions (eleven if you want a detached home) and get matched to the communities that fit your budget, commute and timeline, then to the builders actually working in them right now.
What changed on MLS® among listings that say they are new construction, read on October 16, 2026 from the feed's own listing dates and earlier asking prices. Not every builder lists on MLS®, so this is a sample of the market, not all of it.
Builder incentive changes and project releases appear here once they are confirmed in writing with the builder. Builders: show your available homes here.
A quick possession home is a builder home that is finished or weeks from it: a spec home built without a buyer, a showhome being released, or a home whose original purchaser fell through. You buy what is standing rather than a floor plan, and possession is measured in weeks instead of the better part of a year a pre-sale takes from signing to keys. Builders also call them inventory homes, spec homes or move-in-ready homes, and they are where a builder has the most room to move, because a finished house on the books costs them money every month it sits.
Two numbers on this page, and they are not the same thing. 325 listings across Calgary and 17 surrounding towns and counties advertised quick or immediate possession, move-in ready, or a released showhome in their remarks on October 16, 2026. 1,470 is every home on MLS® with a recent build year that does not describe itself as a resale: 653 say they are new construction and 817 do not say either way. The search above starts with all of them; the Possession filter, or the move-in ready chip, narrows it to the first group.
Builders do not always write it down. A home can be complete and listed with remarks that never say so, which means the true count of standing inventory is higher than 325 and the filter is a starting point rather than the whole market. That gap, and the standing homes builders keep off MLS® altogether, is what I canvass for buyers directly.
163 of the 325 are inside Calgary. The southeast has the most standing inventory (45 homes, median $570,900), and the northeast is the entry point at a $490,000 median. Counts are the snapshot on October 16, 2026; the community links open the live search.
| Quadrant | Quick possession | All new builds | Median | From | Where they are |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest (NW) | 44 | 259 | $749,900 | $259,000 | Glacier Ridge (12), West Hillhurst (5), University District (4) |
| Northeast (NE) | 27 | 126 | $490,000 | $206,300 | Saddle Ridge (7), Redstone (5), Keystone Hills (3) |
| Southwest (SW) | 43 | 267 | $614,900 | $241,926 | Pine Creek (6), Alpine Park (5), Springbank Hill (4) |
| Southeast (SE) | 45 | 218 | $570,900 | $219,000 | Hotchkiss (10), Seton (8), Rangeview (8) |
Detached houses are the largest group on October 16, 2026 and, at $504,900 to start, the cheapest way into a new build. Each line opens the search already filtered.
162 of the 325 sit outside Calgary, across 14 towns and rural districts. The town names open the live search filtered to that town and to move-in ready.
| Town | Quick possession | All new builds | Median | From | Where they are |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cochrane | 51 | 142 | $509,900 | $409,000 | Heritage Hills (14), Greystone (13), Heartland (11) |
| Airdrie | 42 | 98 | $519,900 | $369,990 | Cobblestone Creek (12), Wildflower (8), Lanark (8) |
| Chestermere | 25 | 126 | $569,900 | $395,900 | Waterford (13), Dawson's Landing (3), Chelsea (3) |
| Rural Rocky View County | 11 | 46 | $690,867 | $429,900 | Harmony (9), Princeton (1) |
| Crossfield | 7 | 31 | $472,500 | $429,900 | — |
| Okotoks | 7 | 30 | $436,915 | $258,047 | Wedderburn (4), Tillotson (3) |
| Strathmore | 7 | 27 | $615,500 | $439,900 | Lakewood (4), Edgefield (2), The Ranch_Strathmore (1) |
| Balzac | 2 | 7 | $1,749,900 | $849,900 | — |
| Carstairs | 2 | 15 | $659,900 | $419,900 | — |
| High River | 2 | 13 | $724,900 | $699,900 | Montrose (2) |
| Langdon | 2 | 25 | $839,900 | $721,900 | Bridges of Langdon (1) |
| Rural Foothills County | 2 | 3 | $1,389,800 | $1,167,300 | — |
| Cochrane Lake | 1 | 2 | $1,795,000 | $1,795,000 | Monterra (1) |
| Diamond Valley | 1 | 14 | $779,900 | $779,900 | — |
New builds listed but none advertising possession timing on October 16, 2026: Conrich (1), Heritage Pointe (2), Rural Mountain View County (2).
The case for one is certainty. A finished home cannot slip the way a pre-sale can, and most Alberta builder contracts let a pre-sale slip a long way with nothing owed to you. You walk the actual house, on the actual lot, with the neighbours already in, and possession in weeks usually lands inside a rate hold you already have. It is also the most negotiable inventory a builder owns: the longer a home has stood complete, the more room there is, and the room comes as upgrade credits, packages and covered fees rather than a lower sticker.
The case against is choice. The plan, the finishes and most of the upgrades were decided by someone else, and if they are already in the home they are in the price whether you wanted them or not. The lot is the one that was left. And a home that is standing because a sale collapsed deserves one question before anything else: whose problem was it, the buyer's financing or the house? If you want a specific plan on a specific lot with your own finishes, a pre-sale is the right product and this page is the wrong one; new build versus resale and the build process and warranty guide cover that side.
Need to be in within 90 days? Get a quick-possession shortlist checked by hand for Calgary and Chestermere.
Ask for written prices, inclusions, lot premiums, possession terms and any incentives for the specific home. Listing age alone does not establish a discount or a builder's financial position. Compare the total cost with a similar resale before deciding.
The new-build comparison worksheet puts two to four homes or written offers side by side: price and GST basis, rebates without double counting, lot premium and upgrades, incentives by type and expiry, the deposit schedule, condo or HOA fees, and every figure still unknown.
Counts, medians and entry prices for every community with new-build inventory on MLS® as of the October 16, 2026 build. The table is rebuilt whenever this page is regenerated, so a community appears here once it has started selling — for what is on the market this minute, use the live search above.
| Community | Homes | Median | From | Builders active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acadia guide to Acadia | 3 | $362,000 | $316,000 | Cedarglen Homes |
| Alpine Park | 31 | $689,900 | $297,000 | Homes by Avi, Sterling Homes, NuVista Homes +5 more |
| Altadore guide to Altadore | 15 | $1,749,900 | $1,250,000 | Jerry Homes, Alliance Custom Homes, William Blake Homes |
| Ambleridge | 4 | $569,900 | $499,900 | Douglas Homes |
| Arbour Lake guide to Arbour Lake | 7 | $425,599 | $282,299 | Cantiro Homes |
| Banff Trail guide to Banff Trail | 8 | $1,189,900 | $1,085,000 | — |
| Belmont guide to Belmont | 16 | $499,900 | $241,926 | Akash Homes, Luxuria Homes, Cedarglen Homes +2 more |
| Beltline guide to Beltline | 5 | $549,000 | $374,900 | Truman Homes |
| Belvedere | 23 | $464,900 | $199,990 | Minto Communities, Crystal Creek Homes, Fifth Avenue Homes |
| Bowness guide to Bowness | 10 | $899,900 | $749,900 | Holt YYC Custom Homes |
| Bridgeland/Riverside | 5 | $889,000 | $879,000 | — |
| Capitol Hill guide to Capitol Hill | 8 | $1,268,000 | $998,000 | — |
| Carrington | 5 | $539,000 | $394,900 | Truman Homes, Excel Homes |
| Cityscape guide to Cityscape | 6 | $329,900 | $279,900 | Truman Homes |
| Copperfield guide to Copperfield | 4 | $799,900 | $413,000 | — |
| Cornerstone guide to Cornerstone | 12 | $729,999 | $405,000 | Jayman BUILT, Truman Homes, Shane Homes +1 more |
| Crescent Heights guide to Crescent Heights | 5 | $2,099,000 | $1,228,800 | — |
| Currie Barracks guide to Currie Barracks | 4 | $1,740,000 | $284,900 | — |
| Eau Claire guide to Eau Claire | 7 | $279,000 | $225,000 | — |
| Erlton guide to Erlton | 3 | $1,725,000 | $1,649,900 | — |
| Glacier Ridge | 22 | $725,000 | $496,594 | Jayman BUILT, Cedarglen Homes, Shane Homes +1 more |
| Glenbrook guide to Glenbrook | 5 | $899,999 | $360,000 | — |
| Greenwood/Greenbriar | 18 | $766,052 | $245,900 | Akash Homes, Crystal Creek Homes, Personalized Homes +1 more |
| Haskayne | 9 | $509,900 | $255,693 | Brookfield Residential, Homes by Avi, Cedarglen Homes +1 more |
| Highland Park guide to Highland Park | 4 | $999,000 | $879,000 | — |
| Highwood | 4 | $1,023,000 | $939,000 | — |
| Hillhurst guide to Hillhurst | 8 | $1,730,000 | $1,299,900 | Broadview Homes |
| Homestead | 5 | $769,900 | $535,000 | Partners Development Group, Excel Homes |
| Hotchkiss | 54 | $569,500 | $303,450 | Rohit Homes, StreetSide Developments, Broadview Homes +5 more |
| Hounsfield Heights/Briar Hill | 5 | $1,695,000 | $1,249,000 | — |
| Huxley | 6 | $609,900 | $544,800 | Truman Homes, Broadview Homes |
| Keystone Hills guide to Keystone Hills | 12 | $545,000 | $479,900 | Partners Development Group, NuVista Homes, Genesis Builders Group |
| Killarney/Glengarry | 26 | $1,259,900 | $799,900 | Moon Homes |
| Lakeview guide to Lakeview | 5 | $2,950,000 | $2,799,500 | — |
| Legacy guide to Legacy | 11 | $589,900 | $362,395 | Shane Homes, Crystal Creek Homes, Brad Remington Homes |
| Lewisburg | 16 | $639,900 | $523,000 | McKee Homes, Genesis Builders Group, Prominent Homes +3 more |
| Livingston guide to Livingston | 32 | $433,052 | $206,300 | Brookfield Residential, Logel Homes, Cedarglen Homes +1 more |
| Mahogany guide to Mahogany | 34 | $649,900 | $219,000 | Hopewell Residential, Logel Homes, Excel Homes +2 more |
| Medicine Hill | 5 | $639,900 | $559,900 | — |
| Montgomery guide to Montgomery | 12 | $999,000 | $428,000 | — |
| Moraine | 12 | $648,940 | $557,800 | Broadview Homes, Brookfield Residential, Jayman BUILT +2 more |
| Mount Pleasant guide to Mount Pleasant | 18 | $1,288,800 | $720,000 | — |
| North Glenmore Park guide to North Glenmore Park | 8 | $2,239,000 | $1,024,900 | Ambedo Custom Homes |
| Osprey Hill | 6 | $829,395 | $749,595 | Lupi Luxury Homes |
| Parkdale guide to Parkdale | 4 | $1,399,900 | $1,324,900 | — |
| Pine Creek | 36 | $589,900 | $306,495 | StreetSide Developments, Brad Remington Homes, Baywest Homes +5 more |
| Rangeview | 35 | $674,900 | $409,900 | Baywest Homes, Homes by Avi, Shane Homes +5 more |
| Redstone guide to Redstone | 14 | $392,700 | $292,950 | StreetSide Developments |
| Renfrew guide to Renfrew | 10 | $1,079,000 | $350,000 | — |
| Ricardo Ranch | 6 | $724,524 | $619,715 | Sterling Homes |
| Richmond guide to Richmond | 9 | $1,394,000 | $1,195,000 | — |
| Saddle Ridge guide to Saddle Ridge | 12 | $499,500 | $449,000 | Akash Homes, Prominent Homes, Homes by Avi +1 more |
| Sage Hill guide to Sage Hill | 15 | $389,900 | $209,900 | Logel Homes, Rohit Homes |
| Seton guide to Seton | 29 | $466,895 | $209,900 | Brookfield Residential, Logel Homes, Cedarglen Homes +1 more |
| Shaganappi guide to Shaganappi | 5 | $949,000 | $690,689 | Brookfield Residential |
| Shawnee Slopes guide to Shawnee Slopes | 5 | $371,900 | $298,900 | Cardel Homes |
| Silverado guide to Silverado | 8 | $554,900 | $494,900 | Cardel Homes, Excel Homes, Rohit Homes |
| South Calgary guide to South Calgary | 11 | $1,499,000 | $749,900 | — |
| Springbank Hill guide to Springbank Hill | 16 | $840,000 | $329,900 | Slokker Homes, Vesta Properties, Shane Homes |
| Spruce Cliff guide to Spruce Cliff | 3 | $1,269,000 | $1,195,000 | — |
| St Andrews Heights | 3 | $3,225,000 | $3,200,000 | — |
| Sunalta guide to Sunalta | 4 | $797,900 | $747,900 | — |
| Tuxedo Park guide to Tuxedo Park | 7 | $1,995,000 | $635,000 | — |
| University District guide to University District | 15 | $689,900 | $288,000 | Jayman BUILT, Homes by Avi |
| West Hillhurst guide to West Hillhurst | 38 | $1,068,999 | $309,000 | Truman Homes, William Blake Homes, Lilli Homes +2 more |
| West Springs guide to West Springs | 12 | $579,900 | $319,900 | Truman Homes, Cedarglen Homes |
| Windsor Park guide to Windsor Park | 5 | $1,399,000 | $1,250,000 | — |
| Winston Heights/Mountview | 8 | $1,179,900 | $959,000 | — |
| Wolf Willow | 11 | $549,900 | $259,000 | Jayman BUILT, Truman Homes |
| Community | Homes | Median | From | Builders active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayside guide to Bayside | 8 | $749,900 | $699,000 | Genesis Builders Group, McKee Homes |
| Bayview guide to Bayview | 11 | $639,900 | $474,900 | McKee Homes, Genesis Builders Group, Calbridge Homes |
| Chinook Gate guide to Chinook Gate | 8 | $619,000 | $573,000 | McKee Homes, Brookfield Residential, Excel Homes |
| Cobblestone Creek guide to Cobblestone Creek | 16 | $474,900 | $409,900 | Douglas Homes, Rohit Homes, Excel Homes |
| Coopers Crossing guide to Coopers Crossing | 6 | $635,000 | $350,000 | Harder Homes |
| Key Ranch guide to Key Ranch | 4 | $698,145 | $524,895 | Prominent Homes |
| Lanark guide to Lanark | 19 | $524,787 | $449,900 | Sterling Homes, McKee Homes, Douglas Homes +1 more |
| Sawgrass Park guide to Sawgrass Park | 3 | $654,900 | $624,900 | Baywest Homes, McKee Homes, Hopewell Residential |
| Vantage Rise guide to Vantage Rise | 7 | $532,800 | $473,100 | StreetSide Developments, Trico Homes, McKee Homes |
| Wildflower guide to Wildflower | 12 | $629,990 | $369,990 | Minto Communities |
| Community | Homes | Median | From | Builders active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeport guide to Bridgeport | 18 | $734,522 | $474,900 | NuVista Homes, Truman Homes, Sterling Homes |
| Chelsea guide to Chelsea | 14 | $564,900 | $395,900 | Trico Homes |
| Dawson's Landing guide to Dawson's Landing | 18 | $799,605 | $499,900 | NuVista Homes, Truman Homes, Broadview Homes +1 more |
| Kinniburgh South guide to Kinniburgh South | 4 | $634,917 | $619,900 | Golden Homes |
| South Shores | 16 | $1,170,000 | $569,900 | Sunview Homes, Alliston Homes |
| Waterford guide to Waterford | 38 | $595,900 | $399,900 | Douglas Homes, Prominent Homes, Green Cedar Homes +1 more |
| Waterford Estates | 12 | $889,900 | $479,900 | Twenty First Century Homes, Truman Homes |
| Community | Homes | Median | From | Builders active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fireside guide to Fireside | 8 | $639,900 | $489,900 | Genesis Builders Group, Calbridge Homes |
| Greystone guide to Greystone | 31 | $531,900 | $289,900 | Douglas Homes, Rohit Homes, Paradiso Homes |
| Heartland guide to Heartland | 17 | $449,900 | $399,900 | Akash Homes, Rohit Homes |
| Heritage Hills guide to Heritage Hills | 36 | $636,890 | $430,395 | Fifth Avenue Homes, Cantiro Homes, Akash Homes +2 more |
| Rivercrest guide to Rivercrest | 11 | $769,800 | $669,900 | Janssen Homes, Broadview Homes, Trico Homes |
| Southbow Landing guide to Southbow Landing | 15 | $607,740 | $469,900 | Douglas Homes, NuVista Homes, Trico Homes +1 more |
| Sunset Ridge guide to Sunset Ridge | 15 | $739,900 | $459,900 | Douglas Homes, Aspen Creek Designer Homes |
| Community | Homes | Median | From | Builders active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Hills | 4 | $799,900 | $684,800 | — |
| Montrose | 6 | $535,500 | $456,750 | Hopewell Residential |
| Community | Homes | Median | From | Builders active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges of Langdon | 15 | $849,900 | $442,000 | Green Cedar Homes, Akash Homes, Twenty First Century Homes |
| Community | Homes | Median | From | Builders active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D'Arcy Ranch guide to D'Arcy Ranch | 3 | $810,003 | $636,818 | Sterling Homes |
| Tillotson guide to Tillotson | 8 | $669,900 | $419,900 | Akash Homes, Rohit Homes, Timber Creek Homes |
| Wedderburn guide to Wedderburn | 9 | $476,500 | $258,047 | Partners Development Group, Prominent Homes |
| Westmount guide to Westmount | 5 | $493,500 | $449,000 | Slokker Homes |
| Community | Homes | Median | From | Builders active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Park | 3 | $1,399,000 | $1,374,995 | — |
| Cottage Club at Ghost Lake | 3 | $674,900 | $650,000 | — |
| Harmony | 30 | $759,900 | $514,900 | StreetSide Developments, Genesis Builders Group, NuVista Homes +2 more |
| Princeton | 4 | $749,900 | $564,900 | Truman Homes, Homes by Us, Excel Homes |
| Community | Homes | Median | From | Builders active |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgefield | 9 | $499,900 | $398,500 | Akash Homes, TMT Custom Homes |
| Lakewood | 12 | $649,000 | $509,000 | Stonecraft Homes, Kelly Kustom Homes |
| The Ranch_Strathmore | 3 | $559,900 | $519,900 | Akash Homes |
Too few listings in any one community to publish a community median; the town figures are still live.
| Town | Homes | Median | From | Quick possession |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balzac (a hamlet in Rocky View County) | 7 | $1,025,000 | $769,900 | 2 |
| Carstairs | 15 | $694,900 | $339,900 | 2 |
| Cochrane Lake (a hamlet in Rocky View County) | 2 | $1,795,000 | $1,485,000 | 1 |
| Conrich (a hamlet in Rocky View County) | 1 | $1,649,900 | $1,649,900 | 0 |
| Crossfield | 31 | $549,900 | $425,000 | 7 |
| Diamond Valley (the town formed in 2023 from Black Diamond and Turner Valley) | 14 | $724,499 | $465,000 | 1 |
| Heritage Pointe (in Foothills County) | 2 | $1,699,000 | $1,679,900 | 0 |
| Rural Foothills County (rural Foothills County, outside any town) | 3 | $1,389,800 | $1,167,300 | 2 |
| Rural Mountain View County (rural Mountain View County, outside any town) | 2 | $1,195,000 | $1,098,500 | 0 |
These guides retain dated snapshots where inventory is too limited for a current community summary. Check each live grid for availability.
The 32 builders named often enough in new-build listing remarks to count reliably — 5 or more listings each, 613 of the 1,470 homes on this page between them, as of the October 16, 2026 build. Smaller and custom builders, and anyone whose company name is not written into the listing text, are missing from this list rather than missing from the market: all 85 are profiled, with price positioning and head-to-head comparisons, in the builder directory.
These are production builders — they sell finished and nearly-finished homes on their own lots, which is why they appear in listing remarks at all. If you are building a one-off house on your own land instead, that is a different list and a different process: custom home builders in Calgary and area, with the vacant lots and acreage parcels currently for sale to build on.
New construction is a genuinely good way to buy. These are the things that go wrong, so you can price them in rather than discover them.
| Risk | What it actually means | How to handle it |
|---|---|---|
| Possession changes | Completion, extension and cancellation terms depend on the contract. An advertised date is not a guarantee. | Have your lawyer review the clauses and confirm how a delay affects financing. Possession questions → |
| Excluded costs | Lot premiums, landscaping, fencing, appliances and other finishes may be additional. | Get an itemized inclusion and cost list in writing. |
| Representation and registration | Builder registration and agent-payment policies vary and may depend on earlier visits. | Discuss representation before touring and confirm your written service terms. |
| Living beside a construction site | In an early-stage community you may spend years next to active building, with unfinished pathways and amenities. | Ask what stage of buildout the community is at and what is still to come on adjacent lots. |
| Schools are announced, not built | A designated school site is not a school. Funding, construction and opening are separate steps, and catchments shift as communities fill. | Confirm the current designation and capacity for the exact address with the division. |
| Resale comes with competition | If you sell while the builder is still selling new homes nearby, you compete against new inventory and builder incentives. | Factor your likely hold period. Later-stage communities carry less of this risk. |
| Money left on the table | A qualifying new build can carry a GST rebate up to $50,000, and an energy-efficient home with under 20% down may earn a 25% mortgage insurance premium refund. | Run the GST number → · Premium refund → |
Developers create the community: they buy and service the land, install roads and utilities, set architectural guidelines and control buildout timing. Builders buy lots from them and build the homes. School sites, pathway networks and how long you live beside construction are developer decisions.
The full service, from before your first showhome visit to the first year after possession.
Builder-paid compensation may cover your buyer-representation fee. It is not universal: it depends on the builder, the home and its registration rules. I confirm the arrangement, and any amount you could owe, in writing before you proceed. Professional fees are separate from ordinary purchase costs such as GST, legal fees and Land Titles fees.
On some new-build purchases I can offer cash back at closing, case by case. Whether it applies, and how much, depends on the builder, the home and the compensation the builder pays. It is set out in our written agreement before you proceed, subject to KO Realty approval, and must be disclosed to your lender.
Run your own numbers before a sales centre runs them for you: Calgary closing costs · GST rebate on a new build · what you can afford · payment and stress test.
Some builder inventory and incentives are not listed on MLS®. Tell me your budget, timing and must-haves, and with your permission I will ask builders directly and represent you in the comparison. English · Bangla · Hindi · Urdu.
This page is general information for Alberta new-home buyers, not legal, financial or construction advice, and it is not an endorsement of any builder or developer. Pricing analysis compares active MLS® list prices within a community and is not an appraisal, a valuation, or a prediction of future prices. Listing data from the CREA DDF®, deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Verify pricing, availability, inclusions and contract terms directly with the builder before making decisions.
Listing content on this page is supplied by the Canadian Real Estate Association’s Data Distribution Facility (DDF®) and is displayed courtesy of the listing brokerage named with each listing. It is protected by copyright and intended solely for private, non-commercial use — see the terms of use. The REALTOR® and MLS® marks and associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the real estate professionals who are its members.